Punjab & Sind Bank
NANGLOI Branch, DELHI
11-Character IFSC Anatomy Breakdown
Complete Branch Details
Electronic Transfer Capabilities & Limits
Available 24x7
Half-hourly batch clearance
Min. ₹2 Lakh
Real-time gross settlement
Instant Transfer
Up to ₹5 Lakh limit
1-Tap VPA
GPay, PhonePe, Paytm
How to Transfer Money to this Branch
- Log in to your mobile banking app or Internet Banking portal (SBI, HDFC, ICICI, etc.).
- Navigate to Fund Transfer → Add Beneficiary / Payee.
- Enter the recipient's Account Number and paste IFSC code PSIB0021180.
- Confirm bank name displays as Punjab & Sind Bank and branch as NANGLOI.
- Select payment mode (IMPS for instant <₹5L, or RTGS for >₹2L) and authenticate with OTP/MPIN.
Frequently Asked Questions (PSIB0021180)
What is the IFSC code of Punjab & Sind Bank NANGLOI branch? ↓
The verified 11-digit IFSC code is PSIB0021180. This unique alphanumeric code is used for routing electronic fund transfers via NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, and clearing networks across India.
Can I transfer money on Sundays and bank holidays using this IFSC code? ↓
Yes! Under Reserve Bank of India (RBI) directives, NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, and UPI operate 24x7x365, including Sundays, second/fourth Saturdays, and public holidays. Electronic transfers will be processed automatically without branch intervention.
What is the MICR code of Punjab & Sind Bank NANGLOI? ↓
The 9-digit Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) code is 110023141. It is printed on cheque leaves for high-speed automated sorting at RBI clearing houses.
Where is the branch located? ↓
The official branch address is PLOT NO 31 KHASRA NO 56 24 NAJAFGARH ROADNANGLOI NEW DELHI 110041, located in DELHI district, DELHI.
Other Punjab & Sind Bank Branches in DELHI
ROSHANPURA Branch
DELHI, DELHI
PSIB0000373UTTAM NAGAR NEW DELHI Branch
DELHI, DELHI
PSIB0020994MUNDKA Branch
DELHI, DELHI
PSIB0021322DIN DAR PUR Branch
DELHI, DELHI
PSIB0021388KANJHAWALA Branch
DELHI, DELHI
PSIB0000001Punjab & Sind Bank IMPS Branch
MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA
PSIB0000007DELHI CHANDNI CHOWK Branch
DELHI, DELHI
PSIB0000010KAROL BAGH Branch
DELHI, DELHI